DROP CITY Presents CHOREOGRAPHY
PAUL BECKER
NADIA HEBSON
FRANCESCO PEDRAGLIO
ELEANOR WRIGHT
09.06 – 29.07.17

 

EVEN DUST CAN BURST INTO FLAMES
ANNA BARHAM
KIT CRAIG
JEREMIAH DAY
JOHN LATHAM
10.05 – 03.06.17


CHIARA CAMONI
SISTERS
24.03 – 29.04.17

 

LUCA BERTOLO
EVERYBODY IS ALWAYS RIGHT
13.01 – 18.02.17

 

PEGGY FRANCK
WITH NO HANDS. LIKE A SEA
16.11 – 17.12.16

 

RYAN MROZOWSKI
NUMB TONGUE
06.10 – 12.11.16

 

STEP INTO TANGRAM RULE
ANNA BARHAM
JOHN FINNERAN
JOHN WALLBANK
07.09 – 24.09.16


I HEAR YOU SINGING IN THE WIRE

RICCARDO BARUZZI

LEONOR SERRANO RIVAS
RYAN MROZOWSKI
24.06 – 30.07.2016

 

JOHN FINNERAN
A FIGURE SEARCHING DAY & NIGHT
04.05 – 18.06.2016

 

PAUL SIMON RICHARDS
L*A*B
17.03 – 23.04.2016

 

CAROLINE ACHAINTRE
LIMBO
21.01 – 05.03.16

 

JOHN WALLBANK
DIPTYCH

18.11.15 – 09.01.16


ANNA BARHAM
SKW

10.09 – 17.10.15


PAW

CAROLINE ACHAINTRE
ANNA BARHAM
LUCA BERTOLO
MATHEW CERLETTY
JEREMIAH DAY
JOHN FINNERAN
PAUL HOUSLEY
PAT O’CONNOR
PHILIPPE VAN SNICK
MARIA ZAHLE

01.07 – 01.08.15


CAN ALTAY
14.05 – 20.06.15


MARIA ZAHLE
MY FAVOURITE PHONE NUMBER

25.03 – 02.05.15


FOLLEREE & FOLLEROO
CAROLINE ACHAINTRE
CHIARA CAMONI
JOHN FINNERAN

20.02 – 21.03.15


JOHN WALLBANK
PAINTINGS

11.12.14 – 24.01.15

GALERIE TATJANA PIETERS at ARCADE presents
PHILIPPE VAN SNICK
EVITER LE PIRE

09.10 – 22.11.14


MARARME DERONDERE
DID YOU WAKE UP FEELING AUTHENTIC TODAY?
(A TWITTER MUSICAL)

01.08 – 31.08.14 (exclusively online @thisisarcade)


KIT CRAIG
A ROOM WITHOUT SCULPTURES

12.06 – 19.07.14


LUCA BERTOLO
ALESSANDRA SPRANZI

30.04 – 31.05.14

 

CAROLINE ACHAINTRE
MOONER

24.01 – 22.03.14


ENJOY THE SQUARES & TRIANGLES YOU KNOW.
DISCOVER THE SQUARES & TRIANGLES YOU DON’T KNOW.
JASON DUNGAN
DUSTIN ERICKSEN
ANTHONY FAROUX
SAM PORRITT
MARIA ZAHLE

21.11 – 20.12.13


ANNA BARHAM
NOT QUITE TONIGHT JELLYLIKE

10.10 – 16.11.13


POLITICS
CECILIE GRAVESEN
RUTH HÖFLICH
SARA KNOWLAND
FERNAND LÉGER
MARIA ZAHLE

03.05 – 06.07.13


FRASS
REIN DUFAIT
JOHN WALLBANK

28.02 – 20.04.13


JEREMIAH DAY
IF YOU WANT BLOOD

16.01 – 16.02.13


OTHER PEOPLE’S TRADES
ESMERALDA VALENCIA LINDSTRÖM
ADRIAAN VERWÉE

15.11 – 15.12.12


CAN ALTAY
DISTRIBUTED

04.10 – 03.11.12


A NIGHT IN TUNISIA
CAROLINE ACHAINTRE
ANNA BARHAM
JOHN FINNERAN

05.07 – 04.08.12


LUCA BERTOLO
SIX TIPS FOR AGEING WITH GRACE

17.05 – 23.06.12


MARIA ZAHLE
AND ANNIKA

12.04 – 12.05.12


ZEUGMA
JASON DUNGAN
DUSTIN ERICKSEN

25.02 – 25.03.12


CAROLINE ACHAINTRE
TRIP-DIP

14.01 – 18.02.12


FLAMBOYANT BODY
DISCOTECA FLAMING STAR
ALISA MARGOLIS
MEGAN FRANCIS SULLIVAN

24.11 – 17.12.11


JOHN FINNERAN
THE PEACEABLE KINGDOM

12.10 – 12.11.11


JOHN WALLBANK
MASTICATE

07.09 – 08.10.11


SHARP SURFACE
ANNA BARHAM
SARAH CHILVERS

19.06 – 23.07.11


GINGKO GOETHE GARDEN
MIKE COOTER
KIT CRAIG
ALLYSON VIEIRA

12.05 – 11.06.11


ARCADE PROJECTS:

ESMERALDA VALENCIA LINDSTRÖM
PLANS FOR THE MORNING

17.03 – 26.03.11


EOIN DONNELLY
DISGOOZEA

31.03 – 09.04.11


JEREMIAH DAY
HANNAH ARENDT’S “CRISIS IN CULTURE”
with Cally Spooner & Celine Condorelli

16/17.04.11


RICCARDO BARUZZI
CURVA SOPRA LAMA

13.11 – 18.12.10


KIT CRAIG
173 cm

30.09 – 30.10.10


IB BRAASE
MARIA ZAHLE
A FIGURE, A RECTANGLE

24.06 – 31.07.10


AUDREY REYNOLDS
On a

22.04  – 22.05.10


CAROLINE ACHAINTRE
COULEUR LOCALE

11.03  – 10.04.10


ASSOCIATIONS
JOHN SMITH
CHARLOTTE MOTH
JEREMIAH DAY

21.01 – 21.02.10


LUCA BERTOLO
JOHN FINNERAN

26.11 – 19.12.09


NICK LAESSING
EXCERPTS FROM A DIARY

19.10 – 14.11.09


FREE RADICALS
LEN LYE
AMY GRANAT
ANNA BARHAM
CAROLINE ACHAINTRE

11.06 – 11.07.09


CAN ALTAY & JEREMIAH DAY
YOU DON’T GO SLUMMING

25.04  – 30.05.09


LUCA BERTOLO
THE DOMAIN OF PAINTING

19.03  – 18.04.09

 

ANNA BARHAM
READATGLIMPSEEN

12.02 – 14.03.09


SIMON PHIPPS
THE OLDEST AND THE GREATEST
Curated by Andreas Hertach

20.11 – 20.12.08


ARCADE
PRESENTS FREE RADICALS
AT ARTNEWS PROJECTS BERLIN

ANNA BARHAM
KIT CRAIG
NICK LAESSING
LEN LYE
EVA ROTHSCHILD
SIMON STARLING
MARK TITCHNER
FRANCIS UPRITCHARD

01.11 – 06.12.08


ATHANASIOS ARGIANAS
LEN LYE

02.10 – 01.11.08

 

A COLOUR BOX
DAVID BATCHELOR
LUCA BERTOLO
JAMES BROOKS
MATT CONNORS
BERNARD FRIZE
TOMMY GRACE & KATE OWENS
ROWENA HUGHES
JIM ISERMANN
LEN LYE
JASON MARTIN
BARRY MCGEE
DANIEL SILVER
RICHARD WOODS

19.06 – 26.07.08


JEREMIAH DAY
THE FALL OF THE TWELVE ACRES MUSEUM

02.05 – 07.06.08


KIT CRAIG
SEER OF THE DIAGRAM / DIAGRAM OF THE SEER

13.03 – 26.04.08


LILLIAN VAULE

24.01 – 01.03.08